TERMS, CONDITIONS & RETURNS  

PRIVACY POLICY

GDPR Privacy Policy
The Gaming Table.co.uk is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This Policy (together with our websites terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) explains when and why we collect personal information about people who visit our website, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.
We may change this Policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you’re happy with any changes. By using our website, you’re agreeing to be bound by this Policy.
Any questions regarding this Policy and our privacy practices should be sent by email to support@thegamingtable.co.uk or by writing to Richard Kendrick, The Gaming Table, 124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey, PE26 2QQ
The rules on processing of personal data are set out in the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).
 
Who are we?
We’re The Gaming Table, a website dedicated to the sale of fantastic and innovative board games. We are classed under the GDPR regulations as a data controller. That means we decide how your personal data we receive is processed and for what purposes. The address for the data controller is Richard Kendrick, 124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey, PE26 2QQ. For all data matters please email support@thegamingtable.co.uk
 
How do we collect information from you?
We obtain information about you when you use our website, for example, when you use our online store, contact us about products and services, or register to receive one of our regular newsletters.
 
What type of information is collected from you?
The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address, phone number, IP address, and information regarding what pages are accessed and when. If you purchase a product from us, your card and other payment information is not held by us, it is collected by our third party payment processors, who specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions, as explained below.

How is your information used?
We may use your information to:
Process orders that you have submitted through our online shop;
To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into by you and us;
Dealing with entries into any competitions;
Seek your views or comments on the services we provide;
Notify you of changes to our services;
Send you communications which you have requested and that may be of interest to you. These may include newsletters, information about marketing campaigns or new products;
We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. We are legally required to hold some types of information to fulfil our statutory obligations. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, or as long as is set out in any relevant contract you may hold with us.

What is our legal basis for processing your personal data?
Our lawful basis for processing your general personal data under article 6 of GDPR is as follows;

Consent of the data subject - We will directly ask for your consent to process data; 
When you signup for our regular newsletter on our website
When you register to receive our regular marketing promotions and campaigns
Processing necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or to take steps to enter into a contract - We will collect and use your personal data in the following circumstances;

When you make a purchase on our website so that we can process your payment, confirm transaction details (typically via email) and arrange delivery of the goods and services.
 
Processing necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the data controller or a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights or freedoms of the data subject;

Who has access to your information?
The Gaming Table requires access to personal information such as name, address, phone and email details in order to process your order. 
It is important to note:
We will not sell or rent your information to third parties.
We will not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.
Third Party Service Providers working on our behalf: We may pass your information to our third party service providers, agents, subcontractors and other associated organisations for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (for example to process website payments or deliveries of your orders). However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the personal information that is necessary to deliver the service. Please be reassured that we will not release your information to third parties beyond The Gaming Table, unless you have requested us to do so, or we are required to do so by law, for example, by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime.

When you are using our secure online pages or make a purchase through the website, your payment is processed by a third party payment processor, who specialises in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions. If you have any questions regarding secure transactions, please contact us.
We may transfer your personal information to a third party as part of a sale of some or all of our business and assets to any third party or as part of any business restructuring or reorganisation, or if we’re under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply our terms of use or to protect the rights, property or safety of our supporters and customers. However, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected.
 
Your choices
You have a choice about whether or not you wish to receive information from us. If you do not want to receive direct communications from us about our exciting products and services, then you can select your choices by ticking the relevant boxes situated on the form on which we collect your information.
We will not contact you for marketing purposes by email, phone or text message unless you have given your prior consent. We will not contact you for marketing purposes by post if you have indicated that you do not wish to be contacted. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us by email: support@thegamingtable.co.uk 
 
How you can access and update your information
The accuracy of your information is important to us. We’re working on ways to make it easier for you to review and correct the information that we hold about you. In the meantime, if you change email address, or any of the other information we hold is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at: support@thegamingtable.co.uk or write to us at: The Gaming Table, 124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey PE26 2QQ
You have the right to ask for a copy of the information The Gaming Table holds about you (we may charge £10 for information requests) to cover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.
 
Security precautions in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your information
When you give us personal information, we take steps to ensure that it’s treated securely. Any sensitive information (such as credit or debit card details) is encrypted and protected with the following software 128 Bit encryption on SSL. When you are on a secure page, a lock icon will appear on the bottom of web browsers such as Microsoft Internet Explorer or Google Chrome.
Non-sensitive details (your email address etc.) are transmitted normally over the Internet, and this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems. Where we have given (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our websites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
 
Profiling
We may analyse your personal information to create a profile of your interests and preferences so that we can contact you with information relevant to you. We may make use of additional information about you when it is available from external sources to help us do this effectively. We may also use your personal information to detect and reduce fraud and credit risk.
 
Use of 'cookies'
Like many other websites, the The Gaming Table website uses cookies. 'Cookies' are small pieces of information sent by an organisation to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that website to recognise you when you visit. They collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns and do not identify you as an individual. For example, we use cookies to store your country preference. This helps us to improve our website and deliver a better more personalised service.
It is possible to switch off cookies by setting your browser preferences. For more information on how to switch off cookies on your computer, visit our full cookies policy. Turning cookies off may result in a loss of functionality when using our website.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations. This privacy policy applies only to our website‚ so we encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our website.
In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners and operators of that third party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site.
16 or Under
We are concerned to protect the privacy of children aged 16 or under. We do not process anyone's data aged under 16 without their parents/guardians explicit permission. If you are aged 16 or under‚ please get your parent/guardian's permission beforehand whenever you provide us with personal information.
Transferring your information outside of Europe
As part of the services offered to you through this website, the information which you provide to us may be transferred to countries outside the European Union (“EU”). By way of example, this may happen if any of our servers are from time to time located in a country outside of the EU. These countries may not have similar data protection laws to the UK. By submitting your personal data, you’re agreeing to this transfer, storing or processing. If we transfer your information outside of the EU in this way, we will take steps to ensure that appropriate security measures are taken with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected as outlined in this Policy.
If you use our services while you are outside the EU, your information may be transferred outside the EU in order to provide you with those services.
 
How to make a complaint?
To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints please in the first instance contact the The Gaming Table Data Protection Officer via email at: support@thegamingtable.co.uk or write to us at: 124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey, PE26 2QQ. Alternatively.
If this does not resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office on 03031231113 or via email https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/email/ or at the Information Commissioner's Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, England.
 
Further processing
If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, not covered by this Data Privacy Notice, then we will provide you with a new notice explaining this new use prior to commencing the processing and setting out the relevant purposes and processing conditions.
 
Review of this Policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.
 
This Policy was last updated in May 2018.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

The Gaming Table website is operated by:

The Gaming Table .co.uk
124 Huntingdon Road
Upwood, Ramsey
Cambridgeshire
PE26 2QQ

1. General
1a. The Gaming Table (‘We’) are a UK company operating under UK law. We reserve the right to make alterations to this website and its terms and conditions for use at any time. Changes of this nature will take effect when posted on our website (see date listed at top of Terms & Conditions page) and it is your responsibility to read these terms and conditions on each occasion you use our website. Continued use of the website shall signify acceptance of the latest terms and conditions for use of www.thegamingtable.co.uk

1b. If you are not personally the consumer, you confirm that you attain the authority to bind any business or organisation on whose behalf you use this website by these terms and conditions.

1c. Upon using certain services of The Gaming Table, including forums and newsletters, please read the additional information provided with regards to such services as this information will provide you with full details and terms for use.

1d. Many website services, including purchasing will require automatic registration. All information provided on this website must be accurate and complete. Subsequent access to services requiring registration is subject to an approved username and password (‘Password Details’). All Password Details are accepted at our discretion and can be withdrawn at any time. If registration is completed on your behalf during checkout, your log-in details will be emailed on to you. These are exclusive to you, non-transferable and must be treated with strict confidentiality at all times. If you are concerned in any way about your Password Details or aware of misuse you must inform us immediately using our ‘Contact Us’ form, or using support@thegamingtable.co.uk. Similarly, if you no longer require an account with us, or would like to have your account deleted, you are more than welcome to do so by logging in, or you can contact us to remove it on your behalf.

1e. Certain games, video games and DVDs are subject to legally prescribed age restrictions determined by the British Board of Film Classification. These age classifications reflect the content of these games and DVDs (violence, language, sex, drug use etc). In order to purchase these restricted items, you are required to confirm that you are over 18 and further checks to verify age with a registered credit agency may be carried out. If we are unable to confirm that you are over 18, your order may be cancelled.

1f. Suppliers of The Gaming Table provide high quality products. All of these products are guaranteed as genuine and authentic. All items are in mint condition unless otherwise stated in their product description. Boxed products will be in original packaging and the product inside will be in mint condition unless stated otherwise, regardless of any minor damage that packaging may have suffered.

2. Order process
2a. All orders placed on this website are subject to acceptance in accordance with these terms and conditions.

2b. Advertising goods for sale on our website does not mean those goods are offered for sale: an invitation to treat is simply being made. An order is an offer to purchase these items through our website. It is then the discretion of The Gaming Table to accept such an offer. If an offer to purchase is not accepted, The Gaming Table will write to you as soon as possible to inform you of this decision.

2c. All prices are displayed in £ sterling and include VAT where appropriate under the current applicable rate.

2d. The Gaming Table tries to provide accurate price and product information, however, some errors may occur. All product measurements and sizes listed are approximate, but we attempt to ensure they are as accurate as possible.

2e. We cannot confirm the price of an item until after an order is placed. If any item is listed at an incorrect price or any product information is incorrect, The Gaming Table reserves the right to cancel or refuse any orders placed for said item. In the event that an item is mis-priced we will contact you with further instruction or cancel your order and notify you of this cancellation. We cannot be held liable for inaccurate information shown on price comparison sites.

2f. The Gaming Table reserves the right to limit the quantity of items purchased per order, household, or customer. These restrictions may be applicable to orders placed using the same card or delivered to the same address. Notification will be provided in the form of an email should this be the case. The Gaming Table reserves the right to cancel any order without notification as we see necessary.

2g. The ‘confirmation’ stage sets out the final details of each order. Following this, an order acknowledgement email will be sent to you detailing the products which you have ordered. Please note that this email is not order confirmation or acceptance from The Gaming Table. Please print out your order acknowledgement if you would like it for your own records.

2h. Acceptance of your order and the completion of the contract between yourself and The Gaming Table will take place upon dispatch of ordered products. Otherwise, we will notify you that we do not accept, or have cancelled your order.

3. Delivery
3a. Standard delivery from this website is for delivery of products to customers with mainland UK addresses. For customers in Northern Ireland, The Republic of Ireland, Scottish Highlands, Scottish Islands, Channel Islands, Jersey, Guernsey, Isle of Mann, Scilly Isles and Isle of Wight, delivery can be paid for at an additional cost. Couriers will not offer a guaranteed time for this kind of service, so delivery times shown under Payment & Delivery are estimated, and no claims regarding delivery times are applicable.

3b. Delivery charges and estimated timescales are specified under Payment & Delivery, and also when an order is placed. Every effort is made to deliver goods within estimated time scales, however, delays are occasionally inevitable due to unforeseen circumstances. The Gaming Table accepts no liability for any delay or failure to deliver products within estimated timescales. However we will do everything in our power to ensure that your purchasing experience is a good one.

3c. If an item is reported as not arrived, The Gaming Table reserves the right to resend the item as opposed to issuing a refund. It is also company policy not to entertain future orders from customers placing non-tracked orders and reporting goods missing, until goods are returned to us as undelivered. All packages have return addresses printed on them so will not be entirely lost. In order to avoid this circumstance, it is at the customer’s discretion to use a courier delivery option at a small extra cost (please see Payment & Delivery).

3d. Risk of loss and damage to products passes to you on the date when products are delivered to you, or left with a person, or in a place nominated by you.

3d. The Gaming Table is under no liability for any delay or failure to deliver products, or to perform obligations specified in our terms and conditions if even partly caused by circumstances beyond our reasonable control.

4. Payment
4a. We take payment from your card at the time your order is received by us, once we have checked your card and stock availability. Goods are subject to availability. In the case that we are unable to supply ordered goods we will inform you as soon as possible. A full refund will be awarded where goods have already been paid for.

4b. To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will occasionally validate name, address and other personal information supplied by yourself during order with appropriate third party databases. Acceptance of these terms and conditions indicates acceptance by you of these checks being carried out. Personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency, where a record may be kept of this personal information. This is carried out only to confirm your identity in preventing fraud and credit checks are not performed.Your credit rating will remain unaffected.

4c. If we discover an error in the price of goods ordered, we will inform you prior to the goods being dispatched. The options of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling will be provided. If you choose to cancel and have already paid for goods, a full refund will be received. If we are unable to contact you, the order will be treated as cancelled.

4d. Payments will be taken using Stripe’s secure payment system or PayPal and can be made by methods detailed under Payment & Delivery. No sensitive information will be stored on our servers.

4e. Title to any products you order from The Gaming Table shall pass to you upon delivery, after payment has been processed and received in full.

5. Returns, Cancellations & Substitutions
5a. Where applicable, you may cancel your order in accordance with the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation & Additional Charges Regulations). If you change your mind and wish to return an item, you have 30 days from receiving your order to inform us of your decision (please see Returns Policy for more information). In the unlikely event that an item is faulty or damaged upon receipt, please also refer to our Returns Policy.

5b. It is the responsibility of the customer to provide a complete address. Under the circumstance in which goods are posted but cannot be delivered due to customer error, we reserve the right to charge for additional postage to resend items after they are returned to us by the delivery service. In this situation, however, the customer may choose to treat the order as unwanted under our Returns Policy.

5c. We try our utmost to ensure the correct items are sent to you. If there is an issue with our packing and your order is incorrect, you are required to inform us within five working days of receiving the order so that we can put any problem right. If we do not hear from you within five working days of receipt, we will consider the accepted goods as correct.

5d. On some occasions, manufacturer product specifications may change. In this case we do our best to offer a similar alternative. We may experience problems with supplying certain products and may therefore supply a substitute of the same or better quality, at the same price. If you are not happy with this substitute item, you can return it in accordance with our Returns Policy.

6. Intellectual Property
6a. All copyrights, trademarks, and intellectual property rights in all materials made available as part of your use of this website will remain at all times vested in us or our licencors, and you are permitted to use this material only with appropriate authorisation.

6b. All material and content contained within this website is made available for personal and non-commercial use, and may only be downloaded for the purpose of using www.thegamingtable.co.uk. Other use of materials on this website is prohibited, and users agree not to copy, reproduce, publish, or commercially exploit our content.

7. Miscellaneous
7a. Our products are sold based on domestic use only. If they are used for business reasons, please ensure appropriate insurance cover is provided. All warranties and conditions relating to fitness for purpose are excluded under such circumstances.

7b. We may provide links to other websites or resources which website users may access at their discretion. As a user, you acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of external sites or resources, and are not responsible in any way for the privacy practices, content, or use which others make of these websites and resources (see Privacy Policy for more information).

7c. Delay or failure by The Gaming Table to exercise rights or powers under these terms and conditions do not operate as a waiver of them. Any waiver must be in writing and signed by authorised representation of The Gaming Table.

7d. Any positive comments or reviews made regarding service provided by The Gaming Table through our website, email, or any social media outlet may be used as a testimonial on the website. Should we use your comment as a testimonial and you do not want it to be shown, please Contact Us via support@thegamingtable.co.uk and we will remove it.

Please print out these terms and conditions if you would like them for your own records. If you have any unanswered questions, please contact us.

The Guild Terms & Conditions
The Gaming Table - The Guild Loyalty Scheme Terms & Conditions:

Membership
Loyalty points (from this point on known as XP) can only be earned on purchases after registration to The Guild.  Any purchase made before registration will not count towards "levelling up" for extra discount levels unless by prior agreement with The Gaming Table Management Team.


The Gaming Table may set a limit on the number of times points may be awarded for promotional items on which additional XP are available to subscribers of The Guild. Individual promotions may have different limits as communicated in their purchase conditions. Any participation in promotional offers above and beyond what could objectively be considered consumer behaviour or personal use may be considered as abuse of the scheme.


The Gaming Table is entitled to remove XP at any time if products are returned for any reason and a full or partial refund of the purchase price is given. This also applies to the exchange of products, unless the exchange is for products with an equivalent XP value.


XP awarded at the time of the transaction or vouchers already issued may be removed or cancelled if The Gaming Table determines that the XP were collected in breach of these terms and conditions or were awarded in error. Written confirmation of any changes to these terms on an adhoc basis from The Gaming Table management team will be required for those changes to take effect.


XP have no value until converted into vouchers at the end of the collection period. The conversion value is then determined the the "level" of The Guild member as detailed below.


The Gaming Table is under no obligation to award The Guild XP for any reason outside of qualifying transactions.


XP can only be collected on orders purchased and delivered by The Gaming Table (thegamingtable.co.uk)
Payment must be completed fully before XP will be awarded on any purchases by members of The Guild


The Guild membership is not available to anyone outside the UK unless by written consent of The Gaming Table management team.
XP (Experience Points)


To earn XP qualifying purchases must be made by members of The Guild, with subscription request submitted through The Gaming Table website


Points or Bonus Points can only be earned by TRADE CLUB members who make cash payment, meaning any order placed and delivered online and paid for through Paypal or Stripe payment services


XP are gained on all purchased made at a rate of 1 XP per £1 spent


There is no minimum purchase value to earn points on qualifying purchases.


The Gaming Table will issue The Guild e-vouchers to members who have accumulated a combined total above the qualifying threshold by the end of each collection period. The current qualifying threshold is £1.00 (one pound).


The vouchers issued to qualifying The Guild members will consist of a % discount off ONE order each month for the consecutive month, with the expriy date being the last day of that consecutive month. The amount of discount applied to the voucher issued will depend on the member level achieved within The Guild. These levels are:


Initiate
0-75XP
Voucher discount issued each month = 1.5% off single order in following month
Veteran
76-200XP
Voucher discount issued each month = 3% off single order in following month
Master
201-400XP
Voucher issued each month = 5% off single order in following month
Elite
401XP - 600XP
Voucher issued each month = 7.5% off single order in following month
Elder
601XP and above
Voucher issued each month = 10% off single order in following month

Collection periods may vary. The current collection period is one full calendar month.
XP cannot be converted into TRADE CLUB vouchers that are below the qualifying threshold
The current XP value is 1 (one) point earned for every £1 spent.
Members may be given the opportunity to earn Bonus XP for purchases on specific products during each collection period.
The product that qualifies for Bonus XP will be notified to the member by email each collection period. No other products will qualify for Bonus XP.
The Gaming Table reserves the right to amend or withdraw the Bonus XP product at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be notified to the member by email.


The current Bonus XP value is 2 (two) points earned for every £1 spent.
XP and Bonus XP will only be awarded on qualifying purchases for a full pound. Any qualifying purchases or part of a qualifying purchase for less than a full pound will not qualify for XP or Bonus XP.
XP and Bonus XP will not be awarded for any carriage, handling or any other administrative charges.
Any returns and subsequent credits raised will be deducted from earned XP and Bonus XP.
Any returns and subsequent credits raised will be deduced from the current months XP and or Bonus XP’s values.
The maximum number of XP and Bonus XP earned by a The Guild member cannot exceed 400 (Four Hundred) during any one collection period.
XP are accrued by members of The Guild each month.  This XP total is then added to the member's overall total to determine which level they hold as a member of The Guild (see levels above).  The overall XP then determines the amount of discount issued as a voucher during each collection period.  The XP itself holds no value other than determining this value.


Vouchers
The Guild vouchers are valid from the date of issue and are accompanied by an expiry date, which is the last day of the month, beyond which they cannot be used or reissued.
One The Guild voucher will be issued to qualifying The Guild members per collection period.
The Guild vouchers will have a discount issued as per the Member Level detailed above
Only one The Guild voucher may be used in any one transaction.
Vouchers that are lost or mislaid cannot be reissued.
Additional terms and conditions may be found on the vouchers.
Vouchers must be redeemed in full in a single transaction and cannot be used for part payment. No change will be provided or credit issued for any unspent voucher value.
Only members of The Guild may redeem a voucher during each collection period.  Where vouchers have been or attempted to be redeemed by a non Guild member - the transaction will be considered void and the total amount will be requested (without voucher discount) before the transaction will be fulfilled.
Defaced / copied vouchers will not be accepted.
No alternatives are available.
Vouchers are the property of The Gaming Table and have no cash value. They are not for resale / publication and valid in the UK only.
Vouchers are valid for use by the The Guild member only.
Refunds are not available for products purchased using The Guild vouchers, no cash, credit or voucher refunds are available. Products purchased using The Guild vouchers that are subsequently returned can only be exchanged for products of the same value or higher. The Gaming Table fees apply as per our returns policy.


General

These terms and conditions are applicable across the entire The Gaming Table The Guild scheme and any participation is considered as acceptance. Additional terms and conditions may be in place for optional elements of the scheme. Members participating in the optional elements of the scheme will be considered as having accepted the additional terms and conditions.
The Guild membership, vouchers and points, in whatever form, are issued by and remain the property of The Gaming Table which may, at any time, terminate the scheme or alter or amend the conditions of operation of the scheme.
All members of the The Guild scheme must be resident in the UK and aged 18 years or over.
Members are only entitled to one The Guild account each. The Gaming Table reserves the right to refuse, merge or close additional accounts at any time.
Members must register their personal details and keep The Gaming Table informed of any changes. The Gaming Table cannot be held responsible for any loss of points or vouchers incurred as a result of out of date details.
The Guild membership, in whatever form, is not transferable, cannot be copied and can only be used by the member who is named and registered for the membership and vouchers.
The Guild vouchers remain the responsibility of the The Guild member, as do any security details relating to the account. The Gaming Table cannot be held responsible for any loss arising from the member failing to ensure the safe-keeping of these items.
The Gaming Table may decline to issue, withdraw or cancel The Guild memberships, cards, vouchers and points, in whatever form, and / or remove a member from the scheme at any time where there is reasonable belief of:
any abuse or attempted abuse of the scheme;
any breach or attempted breach of these terms and conditions and / or those relating to the optional elements of the scheme;
any behaviour relating to The Guild or The Gaming Table that involves theft, misconduct, abusive or offensive behaviour, or supplying false or misleading information.
The Guild memberships, cards, points and vouchers cannot be transferred, bought, sold or in any way traded.
Members can choose to leave the scheme at any time. By leaving the scheme members forfeit the right to any points or vouchers already accrued or issued.
Purchase necessary.
All purchases are subject to stock availability.
All purchases and prices quoted are subject to VAT.
The Guild memberships, cards, points and vouchers are not to be used in conjunction with any other offer or promotion.
These terms and conditions replace all previous versions, are correct as of July 2019 and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England, and any disputes will be decided only by the English courts.
The Gaming Table reserves the right to change these, at any time, on reasonable notice for legal, regulatory, business or policy reasons. Members who continue to participate in the scheme following such a change will be considered to have accepted the updated terms and conditions.
A person who is not a party to these terms and conditions shall have no right under the Contract (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to enforce any term of these terms and conditions, but this shall not affect any right or remedy of a third party which exists or is available apart from that Act.
These are the most up to date terms and conditions.
Standard The Gaming Table Terms & Conditions apply.
The Gaming Table is a trading name of RIchard Kendrick TA The Gaming Table, 124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey, PE26 2QQ

RETURN & EXCHANGE POLICY

If you change your mind and wish to return an item(s), you have 30 days from the time you receive your order in which to inform us of your decision and return said item(s).

The Gaming Table are able to provide you with a free returns label, at your request. If you do not wish to use The Gaming Table's free returns service, it is recommended that recorded delivery is used in returning the item(s) to us. It is your responsibility to ensure items are returned as new, in the same condition in which they were received. The Gaming Table retains the right to deduct a restocking fee of up to 20% where items are not returned as new.

In the event that any item arrives damaged, a mistake has been made on your order, or the item is faulty, then please contact us by email on support@thegamingtable.co.uk. You will have 30 days from receiving your order in which to inspect any goods and inform us if any item is faulty upon arriving. It is your responsibility to inform The Gaming Table of any defects to the product(s). If no communication is made within 30 days, we will consider this item as accepted by you, the customer. If The Gaming Table hears from you within the allotted time frame regarding a defective item, you will qualify for a replacement or refund once the items have been returned and received by us, complete with your order number. The item(s) must still be in the same condition in which it was received. The Gaming Table is able to provide you with a free returns label, at your request. If you do not wish to use The Gaming Table’s free returns service, it is recommended that recorded delivery is used in returning items to us.

Please see our full Terms & Conditions for further information regarding our Returns Policy.

Returns Address:

The Gaming Table.co.uk
124 Huntingdon Road, Upwood, Ramsey
PE26 2QQ
United Kingom

124 Huntingdon Road

Upwood, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Explore

Help

Socials

Newsletter

Would you like to hear about our monthly special offer coupons, competitions and new products?  Then sign up below for our amazing newsletter

©2018 by The Gaming Table. Proudly created with Wix.com

0
The Gaming Table